CONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATIONCONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION
CONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATIONCONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATIONCONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION
CONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATIONCONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATIONCONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATIONCONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION
CONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATIONCONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATIONCONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION
CONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATIONCONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION
CONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION
CONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATIONCONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION
   West Virginia Baptist State Convention
Home
Camping Program
Auxiliaries
Seminary Extension
Hilltop Baptist Center
Baptist Road
P. O. Box 283
Hilltop, WV 25855
(304) 469-3737
email: executivedirector
@
wvbaptiststateconvention.org

Click here for directions

 Events

Baptist News
                     DISTRICT ASSOCIATIONS OF THE WVBSC
Organized 1878
New River Valley
Missionary
Baptist Association
Moderator Rev. Larry Smith
106 Anderson Drive
Dunbar, WV 25064
phone: 304.768.0134
 Mt. Zion Baptist Association
Mt. Olivet Baptist Association
Tygart Valley Baptist Association
Winding Gulf Baptist Association
Guyan Valley Baptist Association

Official Roster

Moderator......................................Larry Smith
Moderator Emeritus.......................A.L. Simms
First Vice Moderator......................Nathaniel Carey
Second Vice Moderator.................Charles Gore
Clerk.............................................Catherine Ross
Asst. Clerk....................................Ellen Gray
Financial Secretary.......................Elvira Dorcas Luster
Treasurer......................................Herman James
Asst. Treasurer.............................William R. Stevens
Auditor..........................................Linda Manuel

Exectuive Board Members

Ernest Robertson
Keith Walker
Ronald Sherrod
James Wilmer
John Luster
Charles Steven
Alvin Booker

AUXILIARY PRESIDENTS

N.Era.D. Music Convention.......................Eugene Nabors
N.R.D. Music Convention..........................Ernest Robertson
N.R. Ushers' Federation............................Bernice Board
N.R. Woman's Convention........................Doretha Smith
N.R. Ministers' and Deacon Union.............Nathaniel Carey
N.R. Youth.................................................Tyrik Banks
N.R. Youth Director...................................

Congress of Christian Education
 by
 Districts

#1 Opan Jones
#2 Eugene Nabors
#3 Herman James
#4 Doretha Smith

OFFICIAL ROSTER OF NEW RIVER WOMEN'S BAPTIST CONVENTION

President..............................................Doretha Smith
First Vice President...............................Kay James
Second Vice President...........................Linda Logan
Recording Secretary..............................Ellen Gray
Corresponding Secretary.......................Brenda Dawkins
Financial Secretary.................................Louise Brown
Treasurer...............................................Catherine Ross
Auditor...................................................Quantina Peck
Minister's Wives Council, President.......
Deacons' Wives Council President..........Martha Henry


EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS

Zelma Wright
Margaret Matthew
Catherine Bradford
Carrie Pannell
(INCLUDING ALL LOCAL MISSION PRESIDENTS)








Executive Board Members and 
Auxiliary Presidents
Tug Valley Baptist  Association
Flat Top Baptist Association